YRK, PJAK arm wing published identity of 12 fallen guerillas in Salasi Bawecani of Kirmashan

Information about October 4/2016 Combat between YRK ( East Kurdistan Defence Forces ) and occupier forces of totalitarian regime of Iran ( IRGC Sepah Pasdaran )

Information about October 4/2016 Combat between YRK ( East Kurdistan Defence Forces ) and occupier forces of totalitarian regime of Iran ( IRGC Sepah Pasdaran )

After thorough investigation in the region of ( Salas Bawejany ) Province of Kermanshah, East Kurdistan we acknowledge that the local traitors were involved actively in this massacre and the ( IRGC Sepah Pasdaran ) used a chemical weapons from the air to make this operation more easy and at the same time we believe there must be poisoning of food involved to make our comrade Guerrilla not to be in good stand for there combat against Iranian regime forces long before the operation begins, although we are still gathering more evidence, But our first initiated investigation tell us that this massacre couldn’t be possible without special planing such as using poison.

We as a YRK ( East Kurdistan Defence Forces ) send our gratitude and condolences to there family and our nation and promise that there way of life will be appreciated and to be continued. We will make every afford to continue there path of resistance. They will be remembered for ever.

For now we are publishing the names of our Comrade Guerrillas who were bravely gave there lives for Freedom of Humanity and Kurdish Nation.

1- Mihmed Emini
Guerrilla Code : Fuad Shoreshger
Place and date of Birth : Meriwan 1997
Being Guerrilla since : 2015
Martyr date : October 4 / 2016 in Salas Bawejany Region, East Kurdistan

2- Mustafa Zirak
Guerrilla Code : Welat Kurdistan
Place and date of Birth : Mersin 1997
Being Guerrilla since : 2014
Martyr date : October 4 / 2016 in Salas Bawejany Region, East Kurdistan

3- Njad Er
Guerrilla Code : Dara Idir
Place and date of Birth : Idir 1990
Being Guerrilla since : 2013
Martyr date : October 4 / 2016 in Salas Bawejany Region, East Kurdistan

4- Sadi Faraji
Guerrilla Code : Halo Zribar
Place and date of Birth : Meriwn 1981
Being Guerrilla since : 2011
Martyr date : October 4 / 2016 in Salas Bawejany Region, East Kurdistan

5- Bahman Awrami
Guerrilla Code : Xebat Nishtiman
Place and date of Birth : Meriwan 1986
Being Guerrilla since : 2009
Martyr date : October 4 / 2016 in Salas Bawejany Region, East Kurdistan

6- Mustafa Salehi
Guerrilla Code : Bawer Artin
Place and date of Birth : Piranshar 1988
Being Guerrilla since : 2007
Martyr date : October 4 / 2016 in Salas Bawejany Region, East Kurdistan

7- Huseyn Baderzade
Guerrilla Code : Cemil Tolhaldan
Place and date of Birth : Salmas 1991
Being Guerrilla since : 2013
Martyr date : October 4 / 2016 in Salas Bawejany Region, East Kurdistan

8- Yelmaz Doxan
Guerrilla Code : Akif Simorx
Place and date of Birth : Mardin 1986
Being Guerrilla since : 2013
Martyr date : October 4 / 2016 in Salas Bawejany Region, East Kurdistan

9- Reza Parvizi
Guerrilla Code : Kocher Media
Place and date of Birth : Diwandara 1991
Being Guerrilla since : 2014
Martyr date : October 4 / 2016 in Salas Bawejany Region, East Kurdistan

10- Mumin Mihemedi
Guerrilla Code : Ceya Leylax
Place and date of Birth : Dehgolan 1989
Being Guerrilla since : 2012
Martyr date : October 4 / 2016 in Salas Bawejany Region, East Kurdistan

11- Xelil Gedro
Guerrilla Code : Dijwar Zagros
Place and date of Birth : Efrin 1993
Being Guerrilla since : 2012
Martyr date : October 4 / 2016 in Salas Bawejany Region, East Kurdistan

12- Sedat Kaya
Guerrilla Code : Brusk Baz
Place and date of Birth : Izmir 1987
Being Guerrilla since : 2005
Martyr date : October 4 / 2016 in Salas Bawejany Region, East Kurdistan

We will make update on our investigation in the future and let the Our Nation knows what exactly happened.

Central Command of East Kurdistan Defence Forces ( YRK )
October 11 / 2016

Advertisements